International Centre for the Study of the Preservation and Restoration of Cultural Property

Staff

Office of the Director-General

•    Webber Ndoro, Director-General
•    Maria Teresa Jaquinta, Liaison Officer, Italy
•    Pilar House, Personal Assistant to the Director-General
•    Pascale Retailleau, Assistant, Administration and Human Resources
•    Alice Iemali, Clerk

Management and Administration

•    Maurizio Moriconi, Head of accountancy
•    Anna Berardino, Accounting Clerk
•    Cristina Parrini, Accounting Clerk
•    Pascale Retailleau, Assistant, Administration and Human Resources
•    Daniele Mangiapia, Administrative Assistant
•    Roberto Nahum, Information Systems Administrator
•    Marco Carra, Help Desk Clerk
•    M. Anna Stewart, Coordinator, internships and fellowships
•    Giuseppe Cioffi, Head of logistics and Building Services
•    Dilum Chaminda Nanayakkara, Clerk – Driver

Sites Unit

•    Joseph King, Unit Director
•    Eugene Jo, World Heritage Leadership Programme Coordinator
•    Valérie Magar, Project Manager - Conservation of Immovable Cultural Heritage
•    Fujio Ichihara, Project Manager (Secondment, Japan)
•    Elena Incerti Medici, Senior Administrative Assistant
•    Elisa Ortiz, Administrative Assistant

Collections Unit

•    José Luiz Pedersoli Project Manager - Conservation of Collections
•    Aparna Tandon, Project Manager
•    Alison Heritage, Heritage Science Officer
•    Isabelle d’Ailhaud de Brisis, Administrative Assistant
•    Isabelle Verger, Administrative Assistant

ICCROM-ATHAR Regional Conservation Centre (Sharjah, United Arab Emirates)

    Zaki Aslan, Regional Representative of ICCROM for the Arab States and Director of the Centre
•    Mahil Al-Yafeai, Operations Officer
•    Rohit Jigyasu, Programme Officer
•    Ghada Chater, Project Associate, Communication and Publications
•    Abdullah Halawa, Project Associate – Thematic and Policy Studies
•    Anwar Sabik, Project Associate – Field projects
•    Shireen Sahouri, Project Associate – Heritage Advocacy and Development
•    Lama Said, Project Associate, Higher Education and Training
•    Maher Awad, Administrative Assistant
•    Fatemeh WatanDoost, Personal Assistant to the Director
•    Shahul Hameed Nalakath, Driver and Logistics Clerk

Knowledge and Communication Services

•    Maria Mata Caravaca, Archivist
•    Jennifer Copithorne, Communications Officer, Publications
•    Chadi Abi Faraj, Communications Officer, Web
•    Cécile Gallon, Periodicals Librarian
•    Daniela Sauer, Librarian, Conservation Specialist
•    Anait Abramyan, Library and Document Delivery Clerk
•    Sabina Giuriati, Information Systems Clerk
•    Rahel Wolde Mikael, Administrative Assistant